Name Designation
Command Group  
PBGEN PASCUAL G MUÑOZ, JR. Regional Director
PBGEN NELSON B BONDOC Deputy Regional Director for Administration
PCOL NICOLAS D TORRE III Acting Deputy Regional Director for Operations
PCOL CHRISTOPHER R DELA CRUZ Acting Chief of Regional Staff
Regional Staff  
PCOL JOSEPH G BAYAN Acting Chief, Regional Personnel and Records Management Division
PLTCOL SAMUEL S DELORINO Acting Chief, Regional Intelligence Division
PCOL RONALDO P PALOMO Acting Chief, Regional Operations Management Division
PCOL ARVIN T MOLINA Chief, Regional Logistics and Research Development Division
PLTCOL IMELDA V TOLENTINO OIC, Regional Community Affair and Development Division
PLTCOL RICARDO A PUNZALAN OIC, Regional Comptrollership Division
PLTCOL RONIE S BACUEL Acting Chief, Regional Investigation and Detective Management Division
PLTCOL JUN DEXTER D DANAO OIC, Regional Learning and Doctrine Development Division
PLTCOL JONATHAN P PAGUIO Acting Chief, Regional Plan and Strategic Management Division
PLTCOL BARTOLOME O MARIGONDON OIC, Regional Headquarters Support Group
PLTCOL IMELDA V TOLENTINO Chief, Regional Public Information Office
PLTCOL AURELIO K CABINTAS Chief, Regional Human Rights Affairs Office
PEMS Precy Laguidao Regional Executive Senior Police Officer
Provincial/City Director  
PCOL MARDITO G ANGULUAN OIC PD, Oriental Mindoro Police Provincial Office
PCOL HORDAN T PACATIW APD, Occidental Mindoro Police Provincial Office
PCOL WILSON A SANTOS, VI OIC PD,Marinduque Police Provincial Office
PCOL CHRISTOPHER M ABECIA OIC PD, Romblon Police Provincial Office
PCOL DIONISIO B BARTOLOME, JR. PD, Palawan Police Provincial Office
PCOL SERGIO G VIVAR, JR. CD, Puerto Princesa City Police Office
Regional Mobile Force Battalion  
PLTCOL DENNIS JOSE S LLAVORE  OIC, Regional Mobile Force Battalion
Regional Support Units  
PLTCOL JANET JAGMIS - NIEVES OIC, Regional Internal Affair Service MIMAROPA
PLCOL ADONIS B DE GUZMAN OIC, Regional Criminal Investigation and Detection Unit 
PLTCOL MERINO B DACIEGO Chief, Regional Crime Laboratory Office
PMAJ NORMAN ADRIANO OIC, Regional Engineering Unit
PMAJ DEXTER YVANNE T GUMABAY OIC, Regional Communications and Electronics Office
PLTCOL FERNANDO M RIVERA Chief, Regional Finance Service Office
PLTCOL MATEO B HERNANDEZ Chief, Regional Health Service
PLTCOL WINLOVE L. RAMOS Chief, Regional Legal Affair Service
PLTCOL FERNANDO M RIVERA Acting Chief, Regional Intelligence Unit
PLTCOL JOSE  FERNANDO D BONITA, JR Chief, Regional Highway Patrol Unit
PMAJ DAINIS O AMUGUIS Chief, Regional Civil Security Unit
PCOL ROMIE A ESTEPA Training Manager, Regional Special Training Unit
PMAJ ANALYN B PINAGOD Information Technology Project Officer
PMAJ MARK VIRGIL J IBARDOLASA Chief, Regional Chaplain
PLTCOL ERICK ANGUSTIA OIC, Regional Police Security and Protection Unit